Mumbai AC Local Train Details

Mumbai AC Local Train on station
Mumbai AC Local Train on station

Following are the details regarding features, timings of AC EMU in Central Railway and Western Railway.

MUMBAI AC LOCAL TRAIN

Mumbai AC Local Train on station
Mumbai AC Local Train on station

Central Railway : AC Local Train Time Table

The AC local travel is most economical in comparison to other means of air-conditioned transport systems in Mumbai city and suburbs. Details of AC Suburban Train Time Table are here.

Main Line AC Suburban Services – UP and DOWN Directions – Monday to Saturday

Stations97301
DT 1 AC
DR TNA S
97603
C 3 AC
CSMT CLA S
95701
K 1 AC
CSMT KYN F
96611
TL 5 AC
CSMT TLA S
95707
K 17 AC
CSMT KYN F
95901
T 19 AC
CSMT TNA F
97033
K 25 AC
CSMT KYN S
95711
K 27 AC
CSMT KYN F
95307
A 15 AC
CSMT ABH F
95713
K 35 AC
CSMT KYN F
97215
DL 15 AC
CSMT DI S
95221
DBL 1
AC
DR BUD F
96313
A 27 AC
CSMT ABH S
95225
DBL 3
AC
DR BUD F
97367
T 71 AC
CSMT TNA S
CSMT00:3105:2006:3007:4308:0408:4908:5609:5110:0410:2211:5813:06
Masjid00:3406:3308:5210:2512:0113:09
Sandhurst Road00:3606:3508:5410:2712:0313:11
Byculla00:3905:2706:3807:5008:1108:5709:0309:5810:1110:3012:0613:14
Chinchpokli00:4106:4008:5910:3212:0813:16
Currey Road00:4306:4209:0110:3412:1013:18
Parel00:2600:4606:4509:0410:3712:1313:21
Dadar00:2900:4905:3306:4807:5608:1709:0709:1010:0410:1710:4011:0812:1612:3013:25
Matunga00:3200:5206:5109:1010:4312:1913:29
Sion00:3500:5506:5409:1310:4612:2213:32
Kurla00:3901:0005:4006:5808:0308:2409:1709:1710:1110:2410:5011:1512:2612:3813:36
Vidyavihar00:4207:01`09:2010:5312:2913:39
Ghatkopar00:4505:4407:0408:0708:2809:2409:2110:2810:5611:1912:3212:4213:42
Vikhroli00:4907:0809:2810:1911:0012:3613:46
Kanjur Marg00:5207:1109:3111:0312:3913:50
Bhandup00:5507:1409:3409:2911:0612:4213:53
Nahur00:5807:1709:3711:0912:4513:56
Mulund01:0107:2009:4010:2711:1212:4814:00
Thane01:0506:0107:2508:2308:4609:4509:3710:3210:4411:1611:3412:5312:5714:06
Kalva07:3009:5011:2112:58
Mumbra07:3609:5611:2713:04
Diva07:4010:0011:3113:08
Kopar07:4510:0511:3613:13
Dombivli06:1707:4908:3910:0809:5210:4711:0011:4011:5013:1613:13
Thakurli07:5310:1213:20
Kalyan06:2408:0108:4610:1809:5810:5511:0712:0013:2913:21
Vithalwadi11:0012:0513:3413:25
Ulhas Nagar11:0312:0813:3713:28
Ambernath11:0812:1313:4413:32
Badlapur12:2113:39
Vangani
Shelu
Neral
Bhivpuri Road
Karjat
Palasdhari
Kelavli
Dolavli
Lowjee
Khopoli
Shahad08:05
Ambivli08:08
Titwala08:15
Khadavli
Vasind
Asangaon
Atgaon
Khardi
Kasara
Stations96317
A 33 AC
CSMT ABH S
95909
T 77 AC
CSMT TNA F
95611
TL 37 AC
CSMT TLA F
97233
DL 29 AC
CSMT DI S
95723
K 83 AC
CSMT KYN F
95321
A 45 AC
CSMT ABH SF
95911
T 109 AC
CSMT TNA F
97237
DL 33 AC
CSMT DI S
97247
DL 43 AC
CSMT DI S
97139
DK 15
AC
PR DI S
95733
K 103 AC
CSMT KYN F
95331
DA 3 AC
DR ABH F
97153
K 117 AC
CSMT KYN S
97163
K 123 AC
CSMT KYN S
97165
PK 23 AC
PR KYN S
CSMT13:1514:0315:1915:2416:1017:0018:1016:0118:1818:3620:0021:16
Masjid13:1815:2716:0418:2120:0321:19
Sandhurst Road13:2015:2916:0618:2320:0521:21
Byculla13:2314:1115:2715:3216:1816:0918:2618:4320:0821:24
Chinchpokli13:2515:3416:1118:2820:1021:26
Currey Road13:2715:3616:1318:3020:1221:28
Parel13:3015:3916:1618:3318:4020:1521:3121:39
Dadar13:3414:2015:3315:4216:2617:1218:2316:1918:3618:4318:4919:3920:1821:3421:42
Matunga13:3715:4516:2218:3918:4720:2121:3721:45
Sion13:4015:4816:2518:4218:5020:2421:4021:48
Kurla13:4414:2815:4015:5216:3418:3016:2918:4618:5418:56...20:2821:4421:52
Vidyavihar13:4715:5516:3218:4918:5720:3121:4721:55
Ghatkopar13:5014:3215:4415:5816:3816:3518:5219:0019:0019:5020:3421:5021:58
Vikhroli13:5416:0216:3918:5619:0420:3821:5422:02
Kanjur Marg13:5716:0516:4218:5919:0720:4121:5722:05
Bhandup14:0016:0818:4016:4519:0219:1019:0719:5720:4422:0022:08
Nahur14:0316:1116:4819:0519:1320:4722:0322:11
Mulund14:0716:1418:4516:5119:0819:1620:5022:0622:14
Thane14:1214:4615:5916:1916:5217:3518:5216:5619:1319:2119:1820:0520:5522:1122:19
Kalva14:1716:2417:4117:0119:1819:2620:5922:1622:24
Mumbra14:2316:3017:4717:0719:2419:3221:0522:2222:30
Diva14:2716:3417:5117:1119:2819:3621:0922:2622:34
Kopar14:3216:3917:5617:1619:3319:4121:1422:3122:39
Dombivli14:3516:1516:4317:0818:0017:2019:3719:4419:3420:2021:1822:3522:43
Thakurli14:3918:0419:4821:2222:3922:47
Kalyan14:4716:2417:1818:1019:5419:4120:3221:2822:4522:53
Vithalwadi14:5118:1420:36
Ulhas Nagar14:5418:1720:39
Ambernath15:0018:2320:44
Badlapur
Vangani
Shelu
Neral
Bhivpuri Road
Karjat
Palasdhari
Kelavli
Dolavli
Lowjee
Khopoli
Shahad16:28
Ambivli16:31
Titwala16:39
Khadavli
Vasind
Asangaon
Atgaon
Khardi
Kasara
Stations95741
K 125 AC
CSMT KYN SF
97435
T 139 AC
CSMT TNA S
97443
T 147 AC
CSMT TNA S
CSMT21:4222:2023:12
Masjid22:2323:15
Sandhurst Road22:2523:17
Byculla21:4922:2823:20
Chinchpokli22:3023:22
Currey Road22:3223:24
Parel22:3523:27
Dadar21:5522:3823:30
Matunga22:4223:33
Sion22:4523:36
Kurla22:0322:4923:40
Vidyavihar22:5223:43
Ghatkopar22:1022:5523:46
Vikhroli22:1422:5923:50
Kanjur Marg22:1723:0223:53
Bhandup22:2023:0523:56
Nahur22:2323:0823:59
Mulund22:2623:1100:02
Thane22:3123:1500:07
Kalva22:36
Mumbra22:42
Diva22:46
Kopar22:51
Dombivli22:55
Thakurli22:59
Kalyan23:05
Vithalwadi
Ulhas Nagar
Ambernath
Badlapur
Vangani
Shelu
Neral
Bhivpuri Road
Karjat
Palasdhari
Kelavli
Dolavli
Lowjee
Khopoli
Shahad
Ambivli
Titwala
Khadavli
Vasind
Asangaon
Atgaon
Khardi
Kasara
Stations97604
C 4 AC
CLA CSMT S
97310
T 12 AC
TNA CSMT S
95702
K 10 AC
KYN CSMT F
97322
T 24 AC
TNA CSMT S
97018
K 14 AC
KYN CSMT S
95904
T 32 AC
TNA CSMT F
95908
T 46 AC
TNA CSMT F
95716
K 36 AC
KYN CSMT F
96618
TL 18 AC
TLA CSMT S
95724
DK 6 AC
KYN DR F
97042
K 50 AC
KYN CSMT S
95726
DK 8 AC
KYN DR F
96314
A 30 AC
ABH CSMT S
97218
DL 20 AC
DI CSMT S
95214
BL 32 AC
BUD CSMT F
Kasara
Khardi
Atgaon
Asangaon
Vasind
Khadavli
Titwala08:33
Ambivli08:41
Shahad08:45
Khopoli
Lowjee
Dolavli
Kelavli
Palasdhari
Karjat
Bhivpuri Road
Neral
Shelu
Vangani
Badlapur12:27
Ambernath11:1712:36
Ulhas Nagar11:2212:40
Vithalwadi11:2512:43
Kalyan06:3207:1608:5408:5110:0210:2511:2211:3112:48
Thakurli07:2208:5610:3111:38
Dombivli06:3707:2508:5908:5910:0710:3411:2911:4111:4812:54
Kopar07:2809:0210:3711:4411:52
Diva07:3309:0710:4211:3411:4911:57
Mumbra07:3709:1110:4611:5312:01
Kalva07:4309:1710:5211:5912:07
Thane05:2406:5507:0407:4808:0209:0309:1609:2210:2310:5811:4512:0512:1313:10
Mulund05:28...07:0807:5308:0709:0909:2009:2611:02...12:1012:18...
Nahur05:31...07:1107:56.........09:29...11:05...12:1312:21...
Bhandup05:3407:1407:59.........09:32...11:08...12:1612:24...
Kanjur Marg05:37...07:1708:02.........09:35...11:11...12:1912:27...
Vikhroli05:40...07:2008:0508:15......09:38...11:14...12:2212:30...
Ghatkopar05:4407:1107:2408:09...09:2009:3209:4210:4011:1812:0112:2612:3413:25
Vidyavihar05:47...07:2708:12.........09:45...11:21...12:2912:37...
Kurla04:4605:5007:1507:3008:1508:2309:2409:3609:4810:4411:2412:0512:3212:4013:29
Sion04:5005:54...07:3408:19.........09:52...11:28...12:3612:44...
Matunga04:5305:57...07:3708:22.........09:55...11:31...12:3912:47...
Dadar04:5706:0107:2407:4108:2608:3109:3209:4409:5910:5211:3512:1512:4312:5113:38
Parel05:0006:0407:4408:2910:0211:3812:4612:54
Currey Road05:0306:0707:4708:3210:0511:4112:4912:57
Chinchpokli05:0506:0907:4908:3410:0711:4312:5112:59
Byculla05:0706:1107:2907:5108:3608:3909:3809:5010:0911:4512:5313:0113:44
Sandhurst Road05:1006:1407:5408:3910:1211:4812:5613:04
Masjid05:1306:1707:5708:4210:1511:5112:5913:07
CSMT05:1606:2007:3908:0008:4508:5009:4709:5910:1811:5413:0213:1013:53
Stations95218
BL 36 AC
BUD CSMT F
97376
T 86 AC
TNA CSMT S
95914
T 88 AC
TNA CSMT F
96324
A 42 AC
95324
A 48 AC
ABH CSMT F
95610
TL 50 AC
TLA CSMT F
97236
DL 36 AC
DI CSMT S
95738
K 94 AC
KYN CSMT F
97240
DDL 2
AC
DI PR S
95338
DA 6 AC
ABH DR F
97424
T 124 AC
TNA CSMT S
97252
DL 48 AC
DI CSMT S
97142
K 122 AC
KYN CSMT S
97144
PK 22 AC
KYN PR S
95344
A 64 AC
ABH CSMT F
Kasara
Khardi
Atgaon
Asangaon
Vasind
Khadavli
Titwala16:47
Ambivli16:55
Shahad16:58
Khopoli
Lowjee
Dolavli
Kelavli
Palasdhari
Karjat
Bhivpuri Road
Neral
Shelu
Vangani
Badlapur13:48
Ambernath13:5614:0015:1218:3020:50
Ulhas Nagar14:0014:0515:1718:3520:55
Vithalwadi14:0314:0815:2018:3820:58
Kalyan14:0914:1515:2517:0317:2718:4319:5620:1021:04
Thakurli14:2320:0320:17
Dombivli14:1514:2615:3117:0916:5517:3317:3218:4919:5020:0720:2021:11
Kopar14:2916:5917:3619:5420:1020:23
Diva14:3417:0417:4119:5920:1520:28
Mumbra14:3817:0817:4520:0320:1920:32
Kalva14:4417:1417:5120:0920:2520:38
Thane14:3014:2215:0314:4915:4617:2417:1917:4917:5619:0418:5720:1420:3020:4321:26
Mulund...14:28...14:54......17:23...18:0219:0819:0320:1920:3520:49...
Nahur...14:31...14:57...17:26...18:05...19:0620:2220:3820:52...
Bhandup...14:34...15:0015:54...17:29...18:08...19:0920:2520:4120:55...
Kanjur Marg...14:37...15:03......17:32...18:11...19:1220:2820:4420:58...
Vikhroli...14:40...15:06......17:35...18:14...19:1520:3120:4721:01...
Ghatkopar14:4614:4415:1915:1016:0217:3717:3918:0418:1819:2019:1920:3520:5121:0521:39
Vidyavihar...14:47...15:13......17:42...18:21...19:2220:3820:5421:08...
Kurla14:5114:5015:2315:1616:0617:4117:4518:0818:2419:2419:2520:4120:5721:1121:43
Sion...14:54...15:20......17:49...18:28...19:2920:4521:0121:15...
Matunga...14:57...15:23......17:52...18:31...19:3220:4821:0421:18...
Dadar14:5915:0115:3115:2716:1417:4917:5518:1518:3519:3219:3620:5221:0821:2221:51
Parel15:0415:3017:5818:3819:3920:5521:1121:25
Currey Road15:0715:3318:0119:4220:5821:14
Chinchpokli15:0915:3518:0319:4421:0021:16
Byculla15:0515:1115:3715:3716:2017:5518:0518:2119:4621:0321:1821:58
Sandhurst Road15:1415:4018:0819:4921:0621:21
Masjid15:1715:4318:1119:5221:0921:24
CSMT15:1415:2015:4515:4716:3118:0618:1418:3019:5521:1221:2822:07
Stations97158
K 130 AC
KYN CSMT S
97166
K 138 AC
KYN CSMT S
97168
DK 16
AC
KYN DR S
Kasara
Khardi
Atgaon
Asangaon
Vasind
Khadavli
Titwala
Ambivli
Shahad
Khopoli
Lowjee
Dolavli
Kelavli
Palasdhari
Karjat
Bhivpuri Road
Neral
Shelu
Vangani
Badlapur
Ambernath
Ulhas Nagar
Vithalwadi
Kalyan21:3622:5623:11
Thakurli21:4223:0123:17
Dombivli21:4523:0423:20
Kopar21:4823:0823:24
Diva21:5323:1323:28
Mumbra21:5723:1723:32
Kalva22:0323:2323:38
Thane22:0823:2823:43
Mulund22:1323:3323:47
Nahur22:1623:3623:50
Bhandup22:1923:3923:53
Kanjur Marg22:2223:4223:56
Vikhroli22:2523:4523:59
Ghatkopar22:2923:4900:04
Vidyavihar22:3223:5200:07
Kurla22:3523:5500:10
Sion22:3923:5900:14
Matunga22:4200:0200:18
Dadar22:4600:0600:21
Parel22:4900:0900:23
Currey Road22:5200:12
Chinchpokli22:5400:14
Byculla22:5600:17
Sandhurst Road22:5900:20
Masjid23:0200:23
CSMT23:0500:27

Main Line AC Suburban Services – Sunday/Holidays

Down DirecctionUp Direction
Stations95701
K 1 AC
95707
K 17 AC
95713
K 35 AC
95225
DBL 3 AC
97233
DL 29 AC
95733
K 103 AC
97643
C 43 AC
Stations97604
C 4 AC
95702
K 10 AC
95716
K 36 AC
95726
DK 8 AC
95218
BL 36 AC
97236
DL 36 AC
97142
K 122 AC
CSMT KYN FCSMT KYN FCSMT KYN FDR BUD FCSMT DI SCSMT KYN FCSMT CLA SCLA CSMT SKYN CSMT FKYN CSMT FKYN DR FBUD CSMT FDI CSMT SKYN CSMT S
CSMT05:2007:4310:0415:2418:3621:56Kasara
Masjid15:2721:59Khardi
Sandhurst Road15:2922:01Atgaon
Byculla05:2707:5010:1115:3218:4322:04Asangaon
Chinchpokli15:3422:06Vasind
Currey Road15:3622:08Khadavli
Parel15:3922:11Titwala
Dadar05:3307:5610:1712:3015:4218:4922:14Ambivli
Matunga15:4522:17Shahad
Sion15:4822:20Khopoli
Kurla05:4008:0310:2412:3815:5218:5622:25Lowjee
Vidyavihar15:55Dolavli
Ghatkopar05:4408:0710:2812:4215:5819:00Kelavli
Vikhroli16:02Palasdhari
Kanjur Marg16:05Karjat
Bhandup16:0819:07Bhivpuri Road
Nahur16:11Neral
Mulund16:14Shelu
Thane06:0108:2310:4412:5716:1919:18Vangani
Kalva16:24Badlapur13:48
Mumbra16:30Ambernath13:56
Diva16:34Ulhas Nagar14:00
Kopar16:39Vithalwadi14:03
Dombivli06:1708:3911:0013:1316:4319:34Kalyan06:3208:5411:2214:0919:56
ThakurliThakurli20:03
Kalyan06:2408:4611:0713:2119:41Dombivli06:3708:5911:2914:1516:5520:07
Vithalwadi13:25Kopar16:5920:10
Ulhas Nagar13:28Diva11:3417:0420:15
Ambernath13:32Mumbra17:0820:19
Badlapur13:39Kalva17:1420:25
VanganiThane06:5509:1611:4514:3017:1920:30
SheluMulund...09:20......17:2320:35
NeralNahur............17:2620:38
Bhivpuri RoadBhandup.........17:2920:41
KarjatKanjur Marg............17:3220:44
PalasdhariVikhroli............17:3520:47
KelavliGhatkopar07:1109:3212:0114:4617:3920:51
DolavliVidyavihar............17:4220:54
LowjeeKurla04:4607:1509:3612:0514:5117:4520:57
KhopoliSion04:50............17:4921:01
ShahadMatunga04:53............17:5221:04
AmbivliDadar04:5707:2409:4412:1514:5917:5521:08
TitwalaParel05:0017:5821:11
KhadavliCurrey Road05:0318:0121:14
VasindChinchpokli05:0518:0321:16
AsangaonByculla05:0707:2909:5015:0518:0521:18
AtgaonSandhurst Road05:1018:0821:21
KhardiMasjid05:1318:1121:24
KasaraCSMT05:1607:3909:5915:1418:1421:28

Western Railway: AC Local Trains

Indian Railway started India’s First Ever Broad Gauge Air-conditioned AC EMU (Mumbai AC Local Train) of 12-car rake fitted with Indigenous 3-phase Propulsion system on Western Railway’s Mumbai Suburban (Local Trains) section on 25.12.2017.

Western Railway DN AC EMU Time Table ~ 04.01.2024

DN TRAINSVRBVIBVIVRBVIVRBVIVRVRBVIVRVR
940019400394005940079408194009940119401394015940839401794019
STATIONS12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR12 CAR
CHURCHGATE05:4506:35Air07:1807:3607:5408:4608:5309:23
Marine Lines05:4806:39Condition07:2107:3907:5709:26
Charni Road05:5006:41ON SAT07:2307:4107:5909:28
Grant Road05:5306:44& SUN07:2607:4408:0209:31
M'BAI CENTRAL (L)05:5506:46NON AC07:2807:4608:0408:5409:0209:33
MahalakshmiAir05:3805:58Air06:4906:5707:31AirAirAirAir
Lower ParelCondition05:4106:01Condition06:5207:0007:34ConditionConditionConditionCondition
Prabhadevi05:4406:0406:5507:0307:37
DADAR05:4606:0606:5707:0507:3907:5308:1109:0109:0909:40
Matunga Road05:4806:0806:5907:0707:42
Mahim Jn.05:5106:1107:0207:1007:45
BANDRA05:5506:1507:0607:1307:4907:5908:1609:0609:1409:45
Khar Road05:5806:1807:0907:1607:52ON SAT
Santa Cruz06:0006:2007:1207:1907:54& SUNAir
Vile Parle06:0306:2307:1507:2207:57NON ACCondition
ANDHERI06:0806:2807:2007:2708:0108:0708:2409:1509:2209:54
Jogeshwari06:1206:3107:2307:3008:04
Ram Mandir06:1506:3407:2607:3308:07ON SAT
Goregaon06:1706:3607:2807:3508:09& SUN
Malad06:2106:4007:3207:3908:13NON AC
Kandivli06:2406:4307:3507:4208:16
BORIVALI04:5606:3006:5007:4107:4708:2208:2108:4009:3009:3610:07
Dahisar05:0007:5108:2508:4409:4010:11
Mira Road05:05ON SATAir07:5608:3008:4909:4510:16
Bhayandar05:10& SUN07:27Condition08:0108:3508:5309:5010:21
Naigaon05:16AirNON AC08:06Air08:4108:5909:5610:26
Vasai Road05:21ConditionON SAT08:11Condition08:4609:0410:0110:31
Nalla Sopara05:26Air& SUN08:1608:5209:0910:0610:36
VIRAR05:34Condition07:52NON AC08:2309:0009:1510:1310:43
DN TRAINS
STATIONS
BVI 94021
12 CAR
BVI 94023
12 CAR
BVI 94085
12 CAR
BYR 94025
12 CAR
VR 94027
12 CAR
VR 94029
12 CAR
VR 94031
12 CAR
VR 94033
12 CAR
VR 94087
12 CAR
BVI 94035
12 CAR
VR 94037
12 CAR
VR 94039
12 CAR
BYR 94041
12 CAR
CHURCHGATE09:2710:2410:3210:3610:5311:1511:4812:2912:1612:4513:0813:4514:15
Marine Lines10:2711:1811:5112:3212:1912:4813:1113:4814:18
Charni Road10:2911:2011:5312:3412:2112:5013:1313:5014:20
Grant Road10:3211:2311:5612:3712:2412:5313:1613:5314:23
M'BAI CENTRAL (L)09:3610:3410:4210:4611:0311:2511:5812:3912:2612:5513:1813:5514:25
MahalakshmiAir10:37AirAirAirAirAir12:5813:21AirAir
Lower ParelCondition10:40ConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition13:0113:24ConditionCondition
Prabhadevi10:4313:0413:27
DADAR09:4310:4510:4910:5311:1011:3212:0512:4612:3313:0613:2914:0314:32
Matunga Road10:4713:0813:31
Mahim Jn.10:5013:1113:34
BANDRA09:4810:5410:5410:5811:1611:3812:1012:5212:3813:1513:3814:0914:38
Khar Road10:5713:1813:41ON SAT
Santa Cruz11:00AirAir13:2113:44& SUN
Vile Parle11:03ConditionCondition13:2413:47NON AC
ANDHERI09:5711:0911:0311:0611:2611:4712:1813:0312:4613:2913:5214:1814:46
Jogeshwari11:1213:3213:55
Ram Mandir11:15ON SATON SATON SAT13:3513:58
Goregaon11:17& SUN& SUN& SUN13:3714:00
Malad11:21NON ACNON ACNON AC13:4114:04
Kandivli11:2413:4414:07
BORIVALI10:1111:3111:1811:2011:3912:0112:2813:1913:0114:1314:3214:59
DahisarON SAT11:2511:4212:0512:33Air14:1815:05
Mira Road& SUN11:3011:4612:1012:38Condition14:2315:10
BhayandarNON AC11:3711:5112:1512:4313:2813:0914:2814:4015:17
Naigaon11:5712:2112:49T14:34
Vasai Road12:0212:2612:5313:3613:17ON SAT14:4014:51
Nalla SoparaAir12:0712:3112:59& SUN14:45
VIRARCondition12:1412:3813:0813:4613:27NON AC14:5415:02
DN TRAINS
STATIONS
VR 94043
12 CAR
VR 94045
12 CAR
BVI 94047
12 CAR
VR 94089
12 CAR
VR 94049
12 CAR
VR 94051
12 CAR
VR 94053
12 CAR
BVI 94055
12 CAR
BVI 94057
12 CAR
BYR 94059
12 CAR
VR 94091
12 CAR
VR 94061
12 CAR
BSR 94063
12 CAR
CHURCHGATE14:5315:0515:0715:2616:3917:0317:1517:5018:0618:2218:2819:00
Marine Lines14:5615:0815:1015:2916:4217:0617:1817:5318:0918:2518:3119:03
Charni Road14:5815:1015:1215:3116:4417:0817:2017:5518:1118:2718:3319:05
Grant Road15:0115:1315:1515:3416:4717:1117:2317:5818:1418:3018:3619:08
M'BAI CENTRAL (L)15:0315:1515:1715:3616:4917:1517:2518:0018:1618:3218:3819:10
MahalakshmiAirAir15:18AirAirAirAirAirAirAirAir
Lower ParelConditionCondition15:21ConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition
Prabhadevi15:24
DADAR15:1015:2715:2415:4416:5617:2317:3318:0818:2618:3918:4519:18
Matunga Road15:30
Mahim Jn.15:33
BANDRA15:1615:3815:3015:4917:0117:2817:4018:1318:3218:4518:5119:23
Khar Road15:41
Santa Cruz15:43AirAir
Vile Parle15:46ConditionCondition
ANDHERI15:2415:5115:3915:5717:1017:3517:4818:2318:4218:5419:0019:31
Jogeshwari15:55
Ram Mandir15:58ON SATON SATON SATON SATON SAT
Goregaon16:00& SUN& SUN& SUN& SUN& SUN
Malad16:04NON ACNON ACNON ACNON ACNON AC
Kandivli16:07
BORIVALI15:3815:4416:1315:5316:0917:2417:4918:0318:3818:5619:0819:1619:43
Dahisar15:4215:50ON SAT15:5716:1317:3017:5419:0119:1219:2119:49
Mira Road15:4615:55& SUN16:0216:1817:3517:5819:0619:1719:2619:54
Bhayandar15:5116:00NON AC16:0716:2317:4018:0319:1319:2219:3119:59
Naigaon15:5716:06Air16:1316:2917:4618:0819:2819:3620:05
Vasai Road16:0116:11Condition16:1816:3317:5118:1319:3319:4120:12
Nalla Sopara16:0616:1616:2316:3817:5618:1819:3919:46
VIRAR16:1416:2316:3016:4518:0418:2519:4619:56
DN TRAINS
STATIONS
BYR 94065
12 CAR
VR 94067
12 CAR
VR 94069
12 CAR
NSP 94071
12 CAR
VR 94073
12 CAR
BYR 94093
12 CAR
MDD 94075
12 CAR
VR 94077
12 CAR
VR 94095
12 CAR
BYR 94079
12 CAR
CHURCHGATE19:4319:5820:2721:2321:5121:57
Marine Lines19:4620:0120:3021:2621:5422:00
Charni Road19:4820:0320:3221:2821:5622:02
Grant Road19:5120:0620:3521:3121:5922:05
M'BAI CENTRAL (L)19:5320:0820:3721:3322:0122:07
MahalakshmiAirAirAirAirAir21:36AirAir
Lower ParelConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition21:39ConditionConditionAir
Prabhadevi21:42Condition
DADAR19:3820:0120:1520:4421:1921:4422:0822:14
Matunga Road21:46
Mahim Jn.21:49
BANDRA19:4520:0620:2120:4921:2621:5322:1422:20
Khar Road21:56
Santa Cruz21:58Air
Vile Parle22:01Condition
ANDHERI19:5420:1520:3120:5821:3522:0722:2222:2923:55
Jogeshwari22:1022:25
Ram MandirON SAT22:13--ON SATON SAT
Goregaon& SUN22:1522:29& SUN& SUN
MaladNON AC22:1922:34NON ACNON AC
Kandivli22:22
BORIVALI20:1220:3220:4521:1421:5222:2822:4523:1900:10
Dahisar20:1620:3620:4921:1921:5822:3222:5023:2400:13
Mira Road20:2120:4120:5421:2422:0322:3722:5523:2900:18
Bhayandar20:2720:4620:5921:2922:0822:4323:0023:3400:25
Naigaon20:5221:0521:3422:14Air Condition23:0623:40
Vasai Road20:5721:1021:3922:20ON SAT23:1123:45
Nalla Sopara21:0221:1521:4522:25& SUN23:1623:50
VIRAR21:0921:21To22:32NON AC23:2223:56

Western Railway UP AC EMU Time Table ~ 04.01.2024

UP TRAINS
STATIONS
NSP 94002
12 CAR
BVI 94004
12 CAR
NSP # 94080
12 CAR
VR 94006
12 CAR
BVI 94008
12 CAR
BVI 94010
12 CAR
BVI 94082
12 CAR
VR 94012
12 CAR
BVI 94014
12 CAR
VR 94016
12 CAR
VR # 94018
12 CAR
AC
VIRARON SAT05:50ON SATAir07:1507:5908:33
Nalla Sopara04:00& SUN04:5505:56& SUNCondition07:2108:0508:39
VASAI ROAD04:06NON AC05:0006:01NON AC07:2608:1008:44
Naigaon04:11Air05:0506:06ON SAT07:3108:1508:48
BHAYANDAR04:16Condition05:1106:12& SUN07:3708:2108:54
Mira Road04:2105:1606:17NON AC07:4208:2608:59
Dahisar04:2505:2006:2107:4608:3009:03
BORIVALI04:2904:3205:2406:2506:3606:5507:4707:5308:2608:3609:09
Kandivali04:3705:29Air06:4207:0207:5207:5808:31Air09:15
MaladON SAT04:4005:32Condition06:4507:0507:5508:0108:34Condition09:18
Goregaon& SUN04:4305:3506:4807:0907:5808:0408:3709:21
Ram MandirNON AC04:4505:37----------09:23
Jogeshwari04:4805:4006:5307:1408:0308:0908:4109:26
ANDHERI04:5205:4506:3806:5807:1808:0808:1408:4608:4909:31
Vile ParleAir04:5605:48AirAirAirAirAir09:35
Santa CruzCondition04:5905:51ConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition09:38
Khar Road05:0205:5409:41
BANDRA05:0605:5806:4707:0707:2708:1808:2408:5508:5809:47
Mahim Jn.05:0906:0109:50
Matunga Road05:1206:0409:53
DADAR05:1506:0706:5307:1307:3308:2408:3009:0109:0409:57
Prabhadevi05:1806:1009:59
Lower Parel05:2106:1310:02
Mahalakshmi05:2406:1610:05
M'BAI CENTRAL(L)05:2706:1907:0007:2007:4008:3108:3709:0809:1110:08
Grant Road05:2906:2107:0207:2207:4208:3308:3909:1009:1310:10
Charni Road05:3106:2307:0507:2407:4408:3508:4109:1209:1510:12
Marine Lines05:3406:2607:0807:2707:4708:3808:4409:1509:1810:15
CHURCHGATE05:3706:3007:1207:3207:5008:4108:4909:1909:2210:20
UP TRAINS
STATIONS
BVI 94084
12 CAR
VR 94020
12 CAR
VR 94022
12 CAR
BVI 94024
12 CAR
VR 94026
12 CAR
BVI 94086
12 CAR
VR 94028
12 CAR
BVI 94030
12 CAR
BYR 94032
12 CAR
VR 94034
12 CAR
VR 94036
12 CAR
VIRARAir09:0909:2310:20Air10:52ON SAT12:2012:48
Nalla SoparaCondition09:1509:2910:26Condition10:58& SUN12:26
VASAI ROAD09:2009:3510:3111:04NON AC12:3112:57
NaigaonON SAT09:2509:3910:36ON SAT11:08Air12:36
BHAYANDAR& SUN09:3109:4510:42& SUN11:14Condition11:5412:4113:05
Mira RoadNON AC09:3609:5010:47NON AC11:2012:0012:46
Dahisar09:4009:5510:5111:2412:0412:50
BORIVALI09:3509:4510:0010:1610:5511:2311:3011:3512:0912:5413:14
Kandivali09:4110:21AirAir11:40
Malad09:44ON SAT10:24ConditionCondition11:43ON SAT
Goregaon09:48& SUN10:2711:46& SUN
Ram Mandir--NON AC--11:48NON AC
Jogeshwari09:5310:3211:51
ANDHERI09:5709:5910:1510:3711:0911:3811:4511:5612:2313:0813:26
Vile ParleAirAirAirAirON SAT11:59AirAirAir
Santa CruzConditionConditionConditionCondition& SUN12:02ConditionConditionCondition
Khar RoadNON AC12:05
BANDRA10:0610:0910:2510:4711:1811:4711:5412:0912:3213:1813:36
Mahim Jn.12:12
Matunga Road12:15
DADAR10:1210:1510:3110:5311:2411:5312:0012:1912:3713:2313:42
Prabhadevi12:21
Lower Parel12:24
Mahalakshmi12:27
M'BAI CENTRAL(L)10:1910:2210:3811:0011:3312:0012:0712:3012:4413:3013:49
Grant Road10:2110:2410:4011:0211:3512:0212:0912:3212:4613:3213:51
Charni Road10:2310:2610:4211:0411:3712:0412:1112:3412:4813:3413:53
Marine Lines10:2610:2910:4511:0711:4012:0712:1412:3712:5113:3713:56
CHURCHGATE10:2910:3210:5011:1211:4412:1212:1912:4012:5713:4014:00
UP TRAINS
STATIONS
VR 94038
12 CAR
VR 94088
12 CAR
BVI 94040
12 CAR
VR 94042
12 CAR
VR 94044
12 CAR
BYR 94046
12 CAR
VR 94048
12 CAR
BVI 94050
12 CAR
VR 94052
12 CAR
VR 94054
12 CAR
VR 94090
12 CAR
VIRAR13:1813:34ON SAT14:0615:0015:27ON SAT16:2016:3516:48
Nalla Sopara13:24& SUN14:1215:06& SUN16:2616:4116:54
VASAI ROAD13:2913:43NON AC14:1715:1115:37NON AC16:3116:4516:59
Naigaon13:34Air14:2115:15Air16:3516:4917:05
BHAYANDAR13:4013:51Condition14:2615:2115:3215:46Condition16:4116:5517:11
Mira Road13:4514:3015:2615:3816:4617:0017:16
Dahisar13:4914:3415:3015:4316:5017:0417:20
BORIVALI13:5414:0313:5514:3815:3615:4715:5716:1816:5517:1017:26
KandivaliAir14:00Air16:25AirAirAir
MaladCondition14:03ConditionAirAirAir16:28ConditionConditionCondition
Goregaon14:06ConditionConditionCondition16:31
Ram Mandir14:08--
Jogeshwari14:1116:36
ANDHERI14:1014:1814:1514:5116:0116:1316:4017:0817:25
Vile ParleAirON SAT14:18ON SATON SAT
Santa CruzCondition& SUN14:21& SUN& SUN
Khar RoadNON AC14:24NON ACNON AC
BANDRA14:1914:2814:2815:0016:1116:2316:5117:1717:35
Mahim Jn.14:31
Matunga Road14:34
DADAR14:2514:3414:3815:0616:1716:2916:5717:2317:41
Prabhadevi14:40
Lower Parel14:43
Mahalakshmi14:46
M'BAI CENTRAL(L)14:3214:4114:4915:1316:2416:3617:0417:3017:50
Grant Road14:3414:4314:5115:1516:2616:38
Charni Road14:3614:4514:5315:1716:2816:40
Marine Lines14:3914:4814:5615:2016:3116:43
CHURCHGATE14:4414:5215:0015:2316:3516:4717:1217:3917:58
UP TRAINS
STATIONS
BVI 94092
12 CAR
VR 94056
12 CAR
BVI 94058
12 CAR
BVI 94060
12 CAR
VR 94062
12 CAR
VR 94064
12 CAR
BYR 94066
12 CAR
VR 94094
12 CAR
VR 94068
12 CAR
BYR 94070
12 CAR
BSR 94072
12 CAR
VIRAR17:02ON SAT18:2018:3019:5120:07
Nalla Sopara17:08& SUN18:2618:3719:5720:14
VASAI ROAD17:13NON AC18:3118:4220:0220:1920:41
Naigaon17:1818:3618:4720:0620:2320:46
BHAYANDAR17:2418:4218:5319:2420:1220:2920:3620:52
Mira Road17:2918:4718:5819:3020:1720:3420:4220:57
Dahisar17:3318:5219:0219:3520:2120:3920:4621:01
BORIVALI17:2817:3818:0818:5218:5819:0719:4020:2620:4520:5021:06
KandivaliAirAirAirAirAirAirAirAirAirAirAir
MaladConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition
Goregaon
Ram Mandir
Jogeshwari
ANDHERI17:4417:5318:2319:0619:1419:2119:5320:4120:5821:0321:21
Vile ParleON SATON SATON SATON SAT
Santa Cruz& SUN& SUN& SUN& SUN
Khar RoadNON ACNON ACNON ACNON AC
BANDRA17:5418:0218:3219:1519:2419:3120:0120:5121:0621:1221:31
Mahim Jn.
Matunga Road
DADAR18:0018:0818:3719:2119:3119:3720:0620:5721:1421:1821:37
Prabhadevi
Lower Parel
Mahalakshmi
M'BAI CENTRAL(L)18:0718:1518:4419:2819:4420:1321:0421:2521:44
Grant Road21:0621:2721:46
Charni Road21:0821:2921:48
Marine Lines21:1121:3221:51
CHURCHGATE18:1718:2518:5219:3619:5220:2121:1521:3621:54
AIR CONDITIONED SERVICES
UP TRAINS
STATIONS
VR 94074
12 CAR
VR 94076
12 CAR
BYR 94096
12 CAR
VR 94078
12 CAR
VIRAR21:1621:2822:44
Nalla Sopara21:2221:3422:51
VASAI ROAD21:2721:3922:56
Naigaon21:3121:4423:00
BHAYANDAR21:3721:5022:5623:06
Mira Road21:4321:5523:0223:11
Dahisar21:4821:5923:0623:15
BORIVALI21:5322:0423:1123:21
KandivaliAirAirAirAir
MaladConditionConditionConditionCondition
Goregaon
Ram Mandir
Jogeshwari
ANDHERI22:0622:2023:37
Vile ParleON SATON SAT
Santa Cruz& SUN& SUN
Khar RoadNON ACNON AC
BANDRA22:1422:29
Mahim Jn.
Matunga Road
DADAR22:1922:35
Prabhadevi
Lower Parel
Mahalakshmi
M'BAI CENTRAL(L)22:2622:42
Grant Road22:2822:44
Charni Road22:3022:46
Marine Lines22:3322:49
CHURCHGATE22:3822:52

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here